Multi-year Class Reunion, Page 2
Janet Richter of Perryopolis kindly provided these photographs.

Classes of 1944 and 1945
1st row: Wilda Reho ’44; Lulu Miller Matto ’44; Norma Allison ’45; Wanda Ferency Mikula ’44; Judith Mellinger Stewart; Mabel McClanahan Dorsey; Emily House Crawford ’44; Gertrude Martin Schroyer ’45; Betty Bordas Casey ’44
2nd row: John Samek ’44; Thomas Matty ’45; Thomas Karolcik ’45; Mary Jane Ondreko Buttermore ’45; Louise Kerns Hixenbaugh ’45; Mary Rebish Hayes; Genevieve Voytilla ’44; Jean Zasadny ’44
3rd row: Robert Tomayko ’45; Charles Letanosky ’44; Roy (Don) Mains ’44; Ray Hixenbaugh ’44; Jack Voytilla ’44; Elmer Matto ’44

Classes of 1946 and 1947

1st row: Freida Hager McCluskey ’46; Kathryn Lomango Kaminsky ’46; Dolores Novak Ridgeway ’46; Bridget Vrable Sherbondy ’46; Grace Onusko Bednar ’46; Irene Karolcik Kokuba ’47; Dorothy Letanosky Rebovich ’47; Ruth Matto Letanosky ’46; Dorothy Bubnash ’46
2nd row: Garnet Jones Taylor ’47; Helen Hazy Warchol ’47; Erma Mae Erler Chew ’47; Matilda Shamdosky Havadich ’47; Matilda Glaser Timko ’46; Joan Bartko Timko ’46; Elizabeth Kosisky Rebottini ’46; Cecelia Kalman Lesko ’46; Edward Bubnash ’46
3rd row: Donald Buttermore ’47; Jack Burkholder ’46; Richard Ludwick ’47; Clyde A. Wells ’47; Al Powell ’47; Richard Farkas ’47
Attending, but not in photo: Ralph Baluch ’47; Paul Thomas ’47


Classes of 1948 and 1949
1st row: Shirley Hissom Dzara ’49; Dorothy Statzula Rebish ’48; Mary Black ’48; Elsie Forsythe Barthels ’49 Norma Jean Lint McKeever ’49; Mazella Lynn Rade ’49; Leah Rose Fox Evans ’49; Marion Kubina Pope ’49; Betty Culler Colbert ’49; Dorothy Sechrist Biloklavek ’49
2nd row: Edward Kushner ’49; Mherling Luce ’49; Vernon Hough ’48; Roy Giovanelli ’48; Esther Hagerman ’48; Patricia Buttermore Herbert Æ49; Delmira Giocondi Buretz ’49; Emma Tomayko Lancaster ’49; Steve Logoyda ’49; John Biloklovek ’49
3rd row: Senior Master Sergeant Joseph Benke ’49; Mike Vindivich ’48; Paul Bubnash; J. Bernard Sotak; Robert John Brewer ’49; George Katrinak ’49; John Rosick; Fred Dzara ’49; Donald Bogdanske ’49
Attending, but not in photo: Mary Lou Hazy Thomas ’48; Dr. Harry Sampey

Classes of 1950 and 1951

1st row: Elvera Borri Giovannelli ’51; Kathryn Brewer Liningood ’51; Leah Thorpe Page ’50; Ruth Ann Echard Taylor ’50; Mary Dukovich ’50; Faye Powell Hough ’50; Cecelia Berklovich Fry ’51; Janet Chiarluna Knight ’51; Marcella Rabatin Schwenk ’50; Dolores Rabatin Johnson ’50
2nd row: Barbara (Honey) Minconi ’51; Joan Voytilla Drak Becky ’51; Jean Pierotti Ambrose ’51; Elma Nutt Hamilla ’51; Mona Johnson ’51; Dorothy Onusky Mount Joy ’51; Ethel Erdely Strang ’51; Dorothy Jean Smith Volz ’50; Lila Sampey Murphy ’50; Joan Oswald ’50; Ralph Dziedzsky
3rd row: Thomas Bilohlavek ’51; Thurman Wingrove ’51; Thomas Sessler ’51; Stanley Burkholder ’50; Anthony Sparinga ’50; Walter Matras ’50; Mickey Mucci ’50; Edwin Francis Lasko ’51

Return to First Page
Still More Photos Coming Soon!
Perryopolis, Pennsylvania
Search Perryopolis.com

Serving in Uniform
The Perryopolis Yahoo Discussion Group is at http://www.groups.yahoo.com/group/perryopolis. Join Now!
Your Privacy on Perryopolis.com
Internet Security Information
E-mail the Webmaster
Try the Large-print Site Index
• Main Page
• Support Perryopolis.com!
• The Adjunct Perry Dictionary
• Around Town: Photos
• Business Directory
• Classmates thru ’79
• Classmates after ’79
• Coal Mining
• Everson Centennial
• Genealogy

• Old Guestbook
• Serving in Uniform
• Layton
• Malta Hall
• Map: How to Get Here
• Photo Pages
• Pioneer Days

• Perry Township
• Providence Meeting House
• Class Reunions
• Reunion Photos
• Site Search

• Star Junction Memories
• Town Charter
• Veterans' Pages

• Terms of Use
• E-mail the Webmaster